District Deputy Visits

District Deputy Visits –

  • October 1 – 8:00 p.m. – Trenville Elks #324 – DD Sharon Davis
  • October 6 – 7:30 p.m. – Olds #100 – DD Terry Read
  • October 8 – 7:30 p.m. – Trenville Royal Purple Elks #248 – DD Sharon Davis
  • October 8 – 7:30 p.m. – Didsbury Elks#514 – DD Terry Read
  • October 13 – 8:00 p.m. – Vulcan Elks#121 – DD Terry Read
  • October 13 – 8:30 p.m. – Bow Island Elks#440 – DD Brad Biette
  • October 14 – 7:30 p.m. – Carstairs Elks #556 – DD Terry Read
  • October 18 – 7:00 p.m. – Hanna Elks #451 – DD Vern Thuroo
  • October 18 – 1:00 p.m. – District #12 Fall District Meeting – Olds Elks Hall – DD Terry Read
  • October 19 – 7:30 p.m. – Acme Royal Purple Elks #103 – DD Sharon Davis
  • October 19 – 8:00 p.m. – Crossfield Elks#416 – DD Terry Read
  • October 20 – 8:00 p.m. – Three Hills Elks #190 – DD Sharon Davis
  • October 20 – 7:00 p.m. – Strathmore Elks#491 – DD Terry Read
  • October 27 – 7:30 p.m. – Acme Elks #216 – DD Sharon Davis
  • October 27 – 8:00 p.m. – Big Valley Elks #147 – DD Vern Thuroo
  • October 29 – 6:00 p.m. – Coronation Elks #360 – DD Vern Thuroo
  • November 1 – 1:00 p.m. – District #9 – Fall Meeting – Leslieville Elks Hall – no DD
  • November 2 – 7:30 p.m. – Stettler Elks #92 – DD Vern Thuroo
  • November 3 – 8:00 p.m. – Trochu Elks #168 – DD Sharon Davis
  • November 3 – 8:00 p.m. – Barons Elks #224 – DD Brad Biette
  • November 4 – 7:00 p.m. – Manning Elks #286 – DD Mike Irla
  • November 5 – 7:00 p.m. – Okotoks Elks#31 – DD Terry Read
  • Novembe 5 – 8:00 p.m. – Bassano Elks #487 – DD Brad Biette
  • November 7 – 4:00 p.m. – District #11 Fall District Meeting – Halkirk Community Hall – DD Vern Thuroo
  • November 9 – 8:00 p.m – Delburne Elks #206 – DD Sharon Davis
  • November 9 – 8:00 p.m. – Valleyview Elks #321 – DD Mike Irla
  • November 9 – 7:30 p.m. – Castor Elks #138 – DD Vern Thuroo
  • November 10 – 7:00 p.m. – Drumheller Elks #54 – DD Sharon Davis
  • November 10 – 7:30 p.m. – High Prairie Elks #279 – DD Mike Irla
  • November 12 – 7:00 p.m. – Medicine Hat Elks #412 – DD Brad Biette
  • November 16 – 7:00 p.m. – Delia Elks #489 – DD Sharon Davis
  • November 16 – ? – Valleyview Royal Purple Elks #142 – DD Mike Irla
  • November 17 – 7:00 – Slave Lake Elks #379 – DD Mike Irla
  • December 8 – 7:00 p.m. – McLennan Royal Purple Elks #62 – DD Mike Irla
  • April 2021 – District #2 – Spring District Meeting – High Prairie – DD Mike Irla